На радость французским девченкам Результаты 4-го этапа (первая 30-ка):1 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 6:03:25
2 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:00:12
3 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack 0:00:15
4 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana
5 Reine Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:00:18
6 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
7 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
8 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto
9 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:00:23
10 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
11 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Team Katusha 0:00:27
12 Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:00:29
13 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step
14 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:34
15 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC - Columbia 0:00:40
16 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00:43
17 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
18 Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha
19 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:00:49
20 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:51
21 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
22 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:00:55
23 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:00:59
24 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:01:01
25 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 0:01:05
26 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
27 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step
28 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
29 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack
30 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo 0:01:09
Генерал после 4-го этапа (первая 10-ка):1 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack 16:25:44
2 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC - Columbia 0:01:15
3 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana 0:01:41
4 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions 0:01:56
5 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:02:43
6 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 0:02:55
7 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:03:06
8 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 0:03:10
9 Reine Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:03:28
10 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:03:29
подробности