Vuelta 2011Edition: 66 (3335.3 Km)
Winner: COBO ACEBO Juan Jose
Stage 15 > Avilйs - Anglirъ
4 September / 142.20 kilometer
Race leader COBO ACEBO Juan Jose
Climbs in this stage
79.10 Alto de Tenebredo (2)
120.90 Alto del Cordal (1)
141.60 Alto de L'Angliru (HC)
Stage results
1. COBO ACEBO Juan Jose GEO 04:01:56
2. POELS Wouter VCD 00:00:48
3. MENCHOV Denis GEO 00:00:48
4. FROOME Christopher SKY 00:00:48
5. WIGGINS Bradley SKY 00:01:21
6. ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor EUS 00:01:21
7. RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin KAT 00:01:35
8. MONFORT Maxime LEO 00:01:35
9. MOLLEMA Bauke RAB 00:01:35
10. LAGUTIN Sergey VCD 00:01:35
11. MARTIN Daniel GRM 00:01:41
12. DUARTE AREVALO Fabio Andres GEO 00:01:52
13. NIEVE ITURALDE Mikel EUS 00:02:02
14. VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen OLO 00:02:17
15. NIBALI Vincenzo LIQ 00:02:37
16. FUGLSANG Jakob LEO 00:02:43
17. MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel KAT 00:02:43
....
20. TXURRUKA ANSOLA Amets EUS 00:03:22
21. SШRENSEN Chris Anker SBS 00:03:32
22. SASTRE CANDIL Carlos GEO 00:03:52
23. INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Benat MOV 00:04:31
24. LE MEVEL Christophe GRM 00:04:54
....
33. ROCHE Nicholas ALM 00:06:19
34. LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto KAT 00:06:30
35. BARREDO LLAMAZALES Carlos RAB 00:06:48
36. VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka EUS 00:06:51
....
43. GARATE Juan Manuel RAB 00:08:28
44. VORGANOV Eduard KAT 00:08:28
45. MADRAZO Бngel MOV 00:08:31
46. MONCOUTIE David COF 00:09:11
....
55. CHAVANEL Sylvain QST 00:10:37
56. MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi EUS 00:10:37
57. KARPETS Vladimir KAT 00:10:37
....
94. SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon RAB 00:15:43
95. VAN DE WALLE Jurgen OLO 00:15:43
....
100. MARTIN Tony THR 00:16:27
....
105. TALANSKY Andrew GRM 00:17:41
106. CIONI Dario David SKY 00:17:48
107. TAARAMAE Rein COF 00:18:04
108. KONOVALOVAS Ignatas MOV 00:18:04
109. KOZONTCHUK DmitrIy GEO 00:18:23
110. PETACCHI Alessandro LAM 00:18:26
111. DYACHENKO Alexsandr AST 00:18:28
....
122. PIDGORNYY Ruslan VCD 00:20:00
....
129. VAN SUMMEREN Johan GRM 00:20:38
....
139. VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC 00:21:32
140. KANGERT Tanel AST 00:21:45
141. KESSIAKOFF Fredrik AST 00:21:45
142. MIZUROV Andrey AST 00:21:45
143. NUYENS Nick SBS 00:22:05
144. KASHECHKIN Andrey AST 00:22:05
....
166. BOONEN Tom QST 00:23:24
167. HAEDO Juan Josй SBS 00:23:42
168. O'GRADY Stuart LEO 00:23:42
169. MARTENS Paul RAB 00:23:42
170. DEGENKOLB John THR 00:23:42
....
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bNB261dAT2shttp://www.youtube.com/watch?feature=pl ... lViOm2PqR8