Stage 14: Cervere - Bardonecchia 168km
1 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 4:42:55
2 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
3 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Ag2R La Mondiale 0:00:09
4 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:00:26
5 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling 0:00:30
6 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:00:33
7 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale
8 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack Leopard
9 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:00:55
10 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:00:58
11 Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:00:59
12 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha
13 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:01:04
14 Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:01:08
15 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida
16 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia 0:01:15
17 Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team 0:01:24
18 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:01:28
19 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha 0:01:41
20 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling 0:01:48
DNS Jack Bobridge (Aus) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
DNS Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
DNS Daniele Bennati (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
DNS Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
DNF Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team
DNF Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
DNF David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Sharp
169 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack Leopard 0:22:58
General classification after stage 14
1 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 57:20:52
2 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:01:26
3 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling 0:02:46
4 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 0:02:47
5 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:03:53
6 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida 0:04:55
7 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale 0:05:12
8 Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:05:32
9 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Ag2R La Mondiale 0:05:39
10 Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team 0:05:51
11 Robert Gesink (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 0:06:40
12 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack Leopard 0:06:42
13 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling 0:07:06
14 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha 0:07:19
15 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 0:07:36
16 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:08:11
17 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:08:24
18 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:09:53
19 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 0:13:23
20 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 0:14:29
138 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack Leopard 2:15:59